GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA INC

7TH GOLDEN RETRIEVER NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW CRITIQUE

JUDGE – Ms Marlene Sillence (UK)

BABY PUPPY DOG 14/3

1st            KAPARLA WICKETKEEPER (H Morrison)

            Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Xanthos Are You Talking To Me (Imp UK)

2nd            DYKINTA HERITAGE GOLD (W Atkins)

            NZ Ch Glenaic Jacksons Gold (Imp NZ) x Dykinta Undercover

3rd            GOLDFLEECE LION INWINTER (E Smith)

            Dream Max Grandmothers Prospect (Imp Swd) x Goldfleece Frozen Intime (AI)

4th            DYKINTA GOLD ZONE (W Atkins)

            NZ Ch Glenaic Jacksons Gold (Imp NZ) x Dykinta Undercover

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG 14/-

1st            GILTEDGE UP UP N AWAY (S Stephens)

            Dykinta Light My Fire x Ch Giltedge Florida Storm

2nd            BURRAGUNDY BRACE YOURSLF (S Stephens)

            Ch Fetchnpoint Knee Jerker x Ambermist Keepsake

3rd            RALUN XCALIBUR (R Pierce)

            Ch Kaparla Who Says So x Ralun Voguey Lady

4th            GOLDSHYNE STEP BY STEP (Goldshyne Kennels)

            Dream Max Grandmothers Prospect (Imp Swd) x Goldshyne Silhouete

 

PUPPY DOG 14/4

1st            YELLOWFETCH WHAT U WANT (T Saunders & R Yoshino)

            Jonesh Charlemagne (AI) CD x Yellowfetch Whatz Up

2nd            LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER  (K Handley & D Petterwood)

            Ch Acacian Special Event x Ch Giltedge Angel Dust

3rd            SANTAMARIA DRIVNBY JUSTICE (D Lee)

            Ch Golden Rose-Bay’s Drummerboy (Imp Blg) x Ch Santamaria Mandaleh

4th            SANTAMARIA CASINO ROYALE (D Lee)

            Ch Golden Rose-Bay’s Drummerboy (Imp Blg) x Ch Santamaria Mandaleh

 

JUNIOR DOG 16/-

1st            FANTANGO BACKSTAGE PASS (J Dulke)

            Dewmist Silversong (Imp Swd) x Ch Fantango Centre Stage

2nd            CHALEUR VALENTINO (R Thompson)

            Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka x Ch Chaleur Valentine

3rd            ALNCLAIR ANZAC EDWARD (W&S McGrath)

            Alnclair Gillys Hero x Alnclair Gabriela

4th            BLAZEDNGOLD DOUBL TROUBL (L Binns)

            Ch Yellowfetch Olympic Gold x Ch Blazedngold Inocent Eyes

5th            GOLDSIRIUS DRUMMER BOY (Goldsirius Kennels)

            Ch Golden Rose-Bay’s Drummerboy (Imp Blg) x Ch Fantango Shall We Dance

 

INTERMEDIATE DOG 37/3

1st            CHALEUR STACK THE DECK (R Thompson)

            Gr Ch Chaleur Acclaim To Fame x Ch Dewmist Silverling (Imp Swd)

2nd            DREAM MAX GRANDMOTHERS PROSPECT (IMP SWD) (Goldshyne Kennels)

            Dream Max Paradise Apple (Swd) x Dream Max Nina Ricci (Swd)

3rd            YELLOWFETCH WAT U TLKN BOUT (S Lynch)

            Dewmist Silversong (Imp Swd) x Yellowfetch Watz Uup

4th            NARAGOLD MAGIC OF DARCY (M Boldiston)

            Gr Ch & NZ Ch Winterlea Son Of A Kiwi (Imp NZ) x Naragold Wayward Angel

5th            ACACIAN AIMING HIGH (C Hobbelen)

            Chaleur High N Mighty x Ch Acacian Bella Donna

6th            CH BARADAV GOINPLACES (D&B Joseph)

            Ch Chaleur Art On The Move x Ch Elbardi Freij Zandra

 

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG 27/3

1st            SAMBINDOR SIR EDWARD (L List)

            Ch Erinderry Firecracker of Glenavis (Imp UK) x Sambindor Jindy Jasmin

2nd            CH AMBERMIST GRAND DESIGN (Parkridge Kennels)

            Ch & Eng Sh Ch Stanroph Shogun (Imp UK) x Ch Ambermist Im Iresistable

3rd            CH ALNCLAIR GILLYS HERO (W&S McGrath)

            Dobro Diamond Edge (AI) x Alnclair Lady Elizabeth

4th            CH FERNFALL ARAMIS GOLD (S Addison)

            Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Ch Fernfall Watermark

5th            CH SWIFTREVE DROVERS RUN (J Brown)

            Gr Ch Buffalo Bel Ayre Prince x Ch Willowlawn Brocade (Imp NZ)

6th            CH RALUN VERSACE (R Pierce)

            Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka x Ch Ralun Paradisio

 

OPEN DOG             23/2

1st            CH GILTEDGE BLACKWATCH (S&K Handley)

            Ch Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien (Imp UK) x Yellowfetch Pixie Dust

2nd            CH DOBRO SAMURAI GUY (E Molnar)

            Eng Sh Ch & Ch Stanroph Shogun (Imp UK) x Ch Jonesh Emily Bronte (AI)

3rd            CH PERECCA UNPRECENDENTED (D Patterson)

            Ch & Nz Ch Dykinta Grand Slam x Ch Perrecca Inspiration

4th            CH RUSTLEDENE IDLE TALK (AI) (IMP NZ) (R&J Chaplin)

            Rossbourne Quest (UK) x Rustledene Camena (NZ)

5th            GR CH & NZ CH WINTERLEA SON OF A KIWI ET (IMPNZ) (M Rennie)

            Stanroph Super Scott (Imp UK) x NZ Ch Winterlea Wink N Blink (NZ)

6th            SWD & NWY CH DEWMIST SAMSONITE (IMP SWD) (R Thompson)

            Swd Ch Telkard Diamond Dust (Swd) x Lux Ch Swd Ch Pol Ch Dewmist Shaquilie (Swd)

 

VETERAN DOG 18/5

1st            CH PERRECCA ZIG ZAG (C Perry)

            Ch Stanroph School Boy )Imp UK) x Perrecca Iolanthe

2nd            GR CH IMATRIEVER KARUBIAN JULE (B Kent)

            Ch Alubyc Dakota x Ch Imatriever Imacutie

3rd            GR CH DYKINTA CAUSE F APPLAUSE (W Atkins)

            Perrecca Talk O The Town x Ch Dykinta Sweet Dixie CDX NRD RRD QC

4th            CH ALNCLAIR RICKYS REVENGE (W&S McGrath)

            Ch Phileni Phoenix Rising x Ch Alnclair Loch Stevie

5th            CH FERNFALL SEA LEGEND (J Fall)

            Ch Fernfall Sun Down x Ch Pointgold Unforgetable QC

 

CHALLENGE DOG                    CH GILTEDGE BLACKWATCH  (Open Dog Class)

RES CHALLENGE DOG            SAMBINDOR SIR EDWARD  (Aust Bred Dog Class)

BABY PUPPY BITCH 12/2

1st            NARAGOLD ANGELICA (E Clark)

            Gr Ch & Ch Winterlea Son Of A Kiwi ET (Imp NZ) x

2nd            KAPARLA RHYTHM OMY HEART (H Morrison)

            Ch Giltedge Blackwatch x Kaparla Guilty as Charged

3rd            DYKINTA GRAPEVINO GOSSIP (W Atkins)

            Glenaic Just Ace (Imp NZ) x Ch Dykinta In The Spotlight

4th            DYKINTA INSIDE I AM GOLD

            Nz Ch Glenaic Jacksons Gold (Imp NZ) x Dykinta Undercover

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH 16/2

1st            MONTEGO KEEP THE DREAM (R Easton)

            Inniscroft KeepThe Faith (Imp NZ) x Ch Kaparla Such Is Life

2nd            GOLDSHYNE DAY BY DAY (Goldshyne Kennels)

            Dream Max Grandmothers Prospect (Imp Swd) x Goldshyne Silhouete

3rd            TRIGOLDEN SCARLETT (L Harrowfield)

            Ch Fernfall Sea Legend x Ch Trigolden One And Only

4th            TAMESIS YOU FLY SO HIGH (V Davis)

            Ch Trigolden Luv To Tango x Ch Tamesis Waltzing Matilda

 

PUPPY BITCH CLASS 12/5

1st            GILTEDGE POETIC STYLE (S&K Handley)

            Dykinta Light My Fire x Giltedge Poetry Inmotion

2nd            GOLDMARTINI INTOXICATING (A Martin-Smith)

            Piarki The Perfect Star x Ch Goldmartini Wild Child

3rd            MONTEGO EYE CANDY (J Nash)

            Inniscroft Keep The Faith (Imp NZ) x Ch Montego Absolute Bliss

4th            SANTAMARIA DIAMOND LIL (D Lee)

            Ch Golden Rose-Bay’s Drummerboy (Imp Blg) x Ch Santamaria Mandaleh

 

JUNIOR BITCH 21/3

1st            AVONBREEZE CHARLOTTES WEB (J McDonald)

            Golden Rose-Bay’s Drummerboy (Imp Blg) x Ch Giltedge Charlotte

2nd            BLAZEDNGOLD EBONIE EYES (L Binns)

            Ch Yellowfetch Olynpic Gold x Vh Blazedngold Inocent Eyes

3rd            BOURNBEAU REGAN OSCOTLAND (S Geci)

            Ch Golddew Dream Weaver x Bournbeau Judds Hill NRD

4th            CH DYKINTA STAR POINT            (D Stubbings)

            Ch Perrecca Interlude x Ch Dykinta Genuine Class

5th            ASHIYA DANCING QUEEN (Ashiya Kennels)

            Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Ashiya Shere Tranquility

6th            DALVUIGOLD MISS EMMA (W Duynhoven)

            Ch Trigolden Luv To Tango x Dalvuigold Miss Isabella

 

INTERMEDIATE BITCH  34/3

1st            AMBERMIST KEEPSAKE (D&S Piper)

            Xanthos Fletcher Christian (Imp UK) x Ch Ambermist Grace Inmotion

2nd            SEADUEL DIAMONDS FOREVER  (R Easton)

            Ch Willowlawn Cast A Spell (Imp UK) x Montego Final Act

3rd            TIPTREE TRICMAT TSKILLY CCD  (B Moore & A Frederick)

            Tiptree Tavsof Trichmond x Tiptree Troizoe TMatilda

4th            IMAGOLDN ETERNAL FLAME (C&I Ainsworth)

            Rossdock Arlol x Pelliken Loveme Do

5th            LIONSFIELD ARCHIPPUSS CCD (A Dean)

            Goldog Alpine Aftautumn x Goldog Alpine Portial

6th            CROWLEE LIL TOWN FLIRT (A&D Crowley)

            Ch Goldtreve Wild N Wilful x Ch Crowlee Little Beauty

 

 

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH 40/10

1st            DOBRO DIAMANTINA (C O’Donnell)

            Dobro Diamond Edge x Dobro Minthe

2nd            BOOLAROO JESSABELLE (A Wallis)

            Ch Goldfleece Winchester x Gr Ch Goldog Alpine Gabriellai

3rd            SANTAMARIA BLAZE OF GLORY (D Lee-Hartford & L Sernecki)

            Ch Lynika Bound For Glory x Ch Santamaria Strengthnhonr

4th            CHALEUR CRUSHED LACE (R Thompson)

            Gr Ch Chaleur Acclaim To Fame x Ch Giltedge Florida Storm

5th            TULZEAN WATER SPIRIT (C Stafford)

            Ch Strathraer Nordic Star (IID) x Tulzean Norwegian Wood

6th            YELLOWFETCH WHAT NEXT (C&K Lynch)

            Dewmist Silversong (Imp Swd) x Yellowfetch Whatz Uup

 

OPEN BITCH 33/4

1ST            GILTEDGE ANGEL DUST (D Petterwood)

            Ch Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien (Imp UK) x Yellowfetch Pixie Dust

2nd            CH DOBRO DIAMOND MAGIC (E Molnar)

            Dobro Diamond Edge (AI) x Dobro Minthe

3rd            CH DEWMIST SILVERLING (IMP SWD) (R Thompson)

            Swd Ch Erinderry Gaelic Minstrel (UK) x Swd Ch Dewmist Silveretta (Swd)

4th            CH RODDENBERRY BRIGHT STREAM (IMP UK) (B Moore & A Frederick)

            Eng Sh Ch & Ir Ch Erinderry Diamond Edge of Glenavis (UK) x Roddenberry Inca (UK)

5th            CH WHYLAWAY FORMAL ATTIRE (A&D Crowley)

            Crowlee Flying Scotsman x Rockgrove Country Belle

6th            AMBERVALLEY BONNIE BANKS (J Foster)

            Justley Rockefeller x Garbank Lislone Chanel (Imp UK)

 

VETERAN BITCH 7/2

1ST            GR CH CHALEUR UNFORGETABLE (R Thompson)

            Gr Ch Chaleur Acclaim To Fame x Ch Kaparla Loch Isle

2nd            GR CH GOLDOG ALPINE GABRIELLAI (A Wallis)

            Gr Ch Deanchel Love Me Tender x Ch Goldog Alpine Chelsea

3rd            GR CH ALNCLAIR MAGGIE MAY (W&S McGrath)

            Gr Ch Deanchel Love Me Tender x Ch Taplar Dusty Gleam

 

CHALLENGE BITCH                    GILTEDGE ANGEL DUST (Open Class)

RES CHALLENGE BITCH            DOBRO DIAMANTINA (Aust Bred Class)

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW                                   

RUNNER UP & OPPOSITE IN SHOW                       

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW                                   

MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW                                   

PUPPY IN SHOW                                               

JUNIOR IN SHOW                                               

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW                                   

AUST BRED IN SHOW                                               

OPEN IN SHOW                                               

VETERAN IN SHOW                                               

CH GILTEDGE BLACKWATCH

GILTEDGE ANGEL DUST

NARAGOLD ANGELICA

GILTEDGE UP UP N AWAY

GILTEDGE POETIC STYLE

FANTANGO BACKSTAGE PASS

CHALEUR STACK THE DECK

SAMBINDOR SIR EDWARD

CH GILTEDGE BLACKWATCH (AS BIS)

GR CH CHALEUR UNFORGETABLE

Judge Mrs M Silence (UK) with DCC & BIS winner

Ch Giltedge Blackwatch, S & K Handley

Judge Mrs M Silence (UK) with BCC & RUBIS winner

Ch Giltedge Angel Dust, D & D Peterwood with handler

K Handley

Winner of Winners Obedience - Yellowfetch Icey Usee CDX - T Saunders & R Yoshino, & Winner of Open Gundog Working Test - Granable Fieldgold Grail ADX CDX JDX AARD GD - L Frawley - with judge Keith Millington

RDCC & Aus Bred In Show

Ch Sambindor Sir Edward - L List

RBCC & Opp Aus Bred In Show

Ch Dobro Diamantina - C O'Donnell

Baby Puppy In Show

Naragold Angelica - E Clark

Opposite Baby Puppy

Kaparla Wicketkeeper - H Morrison

Minor Puppy In Show

Giltedge Up Up N Away - S Stephens

Opposite Minor Puppy

Montego Keep The Dream - R Easton

Puppy In Show

Giltedge Poetic Style S & K Handley

Opposite Puppy

Yellowfetch What U Want - T Saunders & R Yoshino

Junior In Show

Fantango Backstage Pass - J Dulke

Opposite Junior

Avonbreeze Charlottes Web - J MacDonald

Intermediate In Show

Chaleur Stack The Deck - R Thompson

Aus Bred In Show

Ch Sambindor Sir Edward - L List

Opp Aus Bred In Show

Ch Dobro Diamantina - C O'Donnell

Best In Show, DCC & Best Open

Ch Giltedge Blackwatch - S & K Handler

Runner Up Best In Show, BCC & Opposite Open

Ch Giltedge Angel Dust - D & D Petterwood

Best Veteran - Gr Ch Chaleur Unforgettable

R Thompson

Opposite Veteran

Ch Perecca Zig Zag - C Perry

Best Neuter In Show

Bournbeau Flames Feature - M Bourn

Judge & Stewards, Show Manger and Trophy Table.
BACK TO HOME PAGE